Events at the Egg

NameDate 
Amanda Shires with special guest Sean RoweWednesday, July 25 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
The Devon Allman Project with special guest Duane BettsFriday, July 27 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
The Bacon BrothersSunday, July 29 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Gordon LightfootWednesday, August 1 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
An Unpredictable Evening with Todd RundgrenFriday, August 3 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Squirrel Nut ZippersSaturday, August 4 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
The Fab FourFriday, August 10 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Ajkun Ballet Theatre – Don Quixote SuiteSaturday, August 11 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
DAVE & STEVE’S SPECIAL VIP EXPERIENCE UPGRADE PACKAGEWednesday, August 22 • 5:00pm Buy Tickets
Dave Mason & Steve Cropper “Rock & Soul Revue”Wednesday, August 22 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Donnybrook FairFriday, August 24 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
John Hiatt and The Goners featuring Sonny LandrethFriday, August 24 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
The Wailin’ JennysSunday, August 26 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Jean-Luc Ponty & ‘The Atlantic Years’ BandTuesday, August 28 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Natalie MacMaster & Donnell Leahy “Visions from Cape Breton and Beyond”Friday, August 31 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
John Pizzarelli Trio featuring Catherine RussellFriday, September 14 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Sweetheart of the Rodeo 50th Anniversary Concert featuring Roger McGuinn, Chris Hillman & Marty StuartMonday, September 17 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Sweetheart of the Rodeo 50th Anniversary Concert featuring Roger McGuinn, Chris Hillman & Marty StuartTuesday, September 18 • 7:30pm Sold Out
Ellen Sinopoli Dance Company @ UAlbanyThursday, September 20 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Ani DiFrancoThursday, September 20 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Letters from Home – America’s Bombshell DuoSunday, September 23 • 3:00pm Buy Tickets
The High KingsThursday, September 27 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Over the RhineSaturday, September 29 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Madeleine PeyrouxTuesday, October 2 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Steven Page Trio with special guest Wesley StaceSaturday, October 6 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Paul Taylor Dance CompanyFriday, October 12 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Melissa EtheridgeSaturday, October 13 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Strings in Harmony by Lakshay Mohan & Aayush MohanSaturday, October 13 • 8:00pm 
Acoustic Hot TunaSunday, October 14 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Ballet HispanicoFriday, October 19 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Randy RainbowSaturday, October 20 • 7:00pm Buy Tickets
Jane Monheit & Frank Vignola play Bernstein with the John DiMartino TrioSaturday, October 20 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Music of Cream 50th Anniversary TourSunday, October 21 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Vusi Mahlasela – “Township”Thursday, October 25 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Arlo Guthrie “Alice’s Restaurant”Friday, October 26 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
AmericaSaturday, October 27 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Parsonsfield and Sawyer FredericksSunday, October 28 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
the subdudesThursday, November 1 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Anderson EastTuesday, November 6 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Jo Koy “Break the Mold” TourSaturday, November 10 • 6:00pm Buy Tickets
Sister Sparrow & The Dirty BirdsSaturday, November 10 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Alan DoyleTuesday, November 13 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Abby Z and the New Utility @UALBANYSaturday, December 1 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Stefon Harris & BlackoutSaturday, December 1 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
John Scofield’s Combo 66Friday, December 7 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Darlingside featuring the Maine Youth Rock OrchestraSaturday, January 12 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
The Bad PlusFriday, February 8 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Ephrat Asherie Dance @UALBANYSaturday, February 16 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Malpaso Dance CompanyFriday, March 8 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
We Banjo 3Friday, March 22 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Ellen Sinopoli Dance CompanyFriday, April 12 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
PilobolusSaturday, April 27 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Rhythm Rewritten featuring Jason Samuels Smith and Seema MehtaSaturday, May 11 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets