Events at the Egg

NameDate 
Zephyr Woodwind QuintetWednesday, July 30 • 12:00pm Buy Tickets
Cheech & Chong – CANCELLEDFriday, August 1 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Boz ScaggsTuesday, August 5 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Ajkun Ballet TheatreWednesday, August 6 • 12:00pm Buy Tickets
Jerry DouglasFriday, August 8 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Kenny GSaturday, August 9 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
SensemeyaWednesday, August 13 • 12:00pm Buy Tickets
Ajkun Ballet Theatre – La Fille Mal GardéeSaturday, August 16 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Signature Brass QuintetWednesday, August 20 • 12:00pm Buy Tickets
Ellen Sinopoli Dance CompanyWednesday, August 27 • 12:00pm Buy Tickets
Billy Cobham – Spectrum 40Saturday, August 30 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Kenny Wayne ShepherdWednesday, September 3 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
King CrimsonTuesday, September 9 • 7:30pm Sold Out
King CrimsonWednesday, September 10 • 7:30pm Sold Out
Chris IsaakTuesday, September 16 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Chris D’EliaThursday, September 25 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Carly Aquilino from MTV’s Girl CodeSaturday, September 27 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Britishmania Beatles Tribute BandSaturday, September 27 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Parsons DanceFriday, October 3 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Marc BroussardSaturday, October 4 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Hugh Masekela & Vusi MahlaselaTuesday, October 7 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Richard ThompsonSaturday, October 11 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Ethan Bortnick – The Power of MusicSaturday, October 11 • 7:00pm Buy Tickets
Pat Benatar & Neil GiraldoTuesday, October 14 • 8:00pm Sold Out
Italian Bad Boyz of ComedyThursday, October 16 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Steven WrightFriday, October 17 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Southside Johnny & The Asbury JukesSaturday, October 18 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Drive-By TruckersSunday, October 19 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
In Collaboration: The Milk Carton Kids & Sarah Jarosz featuring Alex Hargreaves, Paul Kowert, and Nathaniel SmithMonday, October 20 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Robin TrowerTuesday, October 21 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Kun-Yang Lin/DancersFriday, October 24 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
RenaissanceFriday, October 31 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
The MavericksThursday, November 6 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Danny BhoySaturday, November 8 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
George WinstonSunday, November 9 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Hiromi – The Trio ProjectFriday, November 14 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Cartier Williams & CompanyFriday, November 21 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
The Touré-Raichel CollectiveSaturday, November 22 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Steve Hackett – Genesis ExtendedSunday, November 23 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
AmericaSaturday, November 29 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
SolasFriday, December 5 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Mountain Snow & MistletoeSaturday, December 6 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Hot Tuna, Donna The BuffaloSunday, December 7 • 7:00pm Buy Tickets
Mountain Snow & MistletoeSunday, December 7 • 2:00pm Buy Tickets
Michael McDonaldTuesday, December 9 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Brad Mehldau TrioSunday, December 14 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Ellen Sinopoli Dance CompanySaturday, January 31 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Tango Buenos AiresWednesday, February 11 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Ragamala DanceSaturday, March 14 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Bill T. Jones/Arnie Zane Dance CompanyFriday, April 10 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
The Wailin’ JennysThursday, April 30 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets