Events at the Egg

NameDate 
BEN FOLDS And A PianoMonday, September 26 • 8:00pm Sold Out
Richie FurayThursday, September 29 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
The Hot SardinesFriday, September 30 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Steven WrightSaturday, October 1 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Martin SextonFriday, October 14 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Savion Glover “New Soundz” featuring the James Carter QuartetSaturday, October 15 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
O’Connor Band featuring Mark O’Connor with special guests Red Dog RunSunday, October 16 • 7:00pm Buy Tickets
Koresh Dance CompanyFriday, October 21 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
George WinstonSaturday, October 22 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
A Brown Bear, A Caterpillar & A MoonSunday, October 23 • 3:00pm Buy Tickets
A Brown Bear, A Caterpillar & A Moon – FOR SCHOOL GROUPSMonday, October 24 • 10:15am 
DWEEZIL ZAPPA Plays Whatever The F@%k He Wants” Tour a tribute to “50 Years Of Frank”Tuesday, October 25 • 8:00pm Sold Out
Vertigo Dance Company @ UAlbanyWednesday, October 26 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Sister Sparrow & The Dirty BirdsFriday, October 28 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Eileen Ivers BandSaturday, October 29 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Indigo GirlsTuesday, November 1 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Henry RollinsWednesday, November 2 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Steve Vai – Passion & Warfare 25th Anniversary TourFriday, November 4 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Arlo Guthrie – Running Down the Road TourSaturday, November 5 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Ani DiFrancoWednesday, November 9 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
An Evening with Amanda PalmerThursday, November 10 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
NRBQ with the Whole Wheat HornsFriday, November 11 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Elvis: Aloha from HawaiiSaturday, November 19 • 7:00pm Buy Tickets
Squirrel Nut ZippersSaturday, November 19 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Hot Tuna – Electric!Sunday, November 20 • 7:00pm Buy Tickets
Sully ErnaTuesday, November 22 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
The Last WaltzFriday, November 25 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Mike GordonSaturday, November 26 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Picturing The Band with Photographer Elliott LandySaturday, December 3 • 7:00pm Buy Tickets
The Zucchini BrothersSunday, December 4 • 3:00pm 
Jack DeJohnette Trio, Indo Pak CoalitionFriday, December 9 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Joan OsborneSaturday, December 10 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Max & Ruby’s Nutcracker SuiteSunday, December 11 • 3:30pm Buy Tickets
Mountain Snow Orchestra featuring Kevin McKrell, Brian Melick and John KirkFriday, December 16 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Darlingside with special guests Tall HeightsSunday, December 18 • 7:00pm Buy Tickets
Jillian Michaels – CANCELLEDSunday, December 18 • 8:00pm 
“Rock of Ages” performed by The WeightFriday, December 30 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
An Evening with Pat Metheny with Antonio Sanchez, Linda Oh and Gwilym SimcockWednesday, January 18 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Kris KristoffersonTuesday, January 24 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Ellen Sinopoli Dance Company @ St. Rose’s Massry CenterFriday, January 27 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Los LobosSunday, January 29 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Palissimo Company @ UAlbany Performing Arts CenterFriday, February 3 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Regina Carter “Simply Ella”Saturday, February 11 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Super Scientific Circus FOR SCHOOL GROUPSMonday, February 13 • 10:15am 
An Evening with Garrison KeillorWednesday, February 15 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Marcia Ball and Buckwheat Zydeco – Ticket Sales SuspendedFriday, February 17 • 8:00pm 
The Bad PlusSunday, February 19 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Ronald K. Brown/EvidenceFriday, March 3 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
New York Theatre Ballet “Sleeping Beauty”Sunday, March 26 • 3:00pm Buy Tickets
Sleeping Beauty FOR SCHOOL GROUPSMonday, March 27 • 10:15am 
Pilobolus Dance TheatreFriday, March 31 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Golden Dragon AcrobatsSaturday, April 1 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Dance Heginbotham @ UAlbany Performing Arts CenterThursday, April 20 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
The Fab Faux: Psychedelic Summer of LoveSaturday, April 29 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Ellen Sinopoli Dance CompanyFriday, May 5 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
New York VoicesSaturday, May 13 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets