Events at the Egg

NameDate 
The Dustbowl RevivalWednesday, August 3 • 12:00pm 
Ajkun Ballet Theatre and Ellen Sinopoli Dance CompanyWednesday, August 10 • 12:00pm 
Maura O’Connell & Karan CaseyFriday, August 12 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Kenny Wayne ShepherdFriday, August 12 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Ajkun Ballet Theatre “Giselle”Saturday, August 13 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
YESSunday, August 14 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
HeardWednesday, August 17 • 12:00pm 
DawesSaturday, August 20 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Jon Stickley TrioWednesday, August 24 • 12:00pm 
Mary Chapin CarpenterFriday, August 26 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Bella’s BartokWednesday, August 31 • 12:00pm 
The Robert Cray Band with special guest Shemekia CopelandFriday, September 2 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
John MayallFriday, September 16 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Indo-Pak Coalition featuring Rudresh Mahanthappa, Rez Abbasi & Dan WeissSaturday, September 17 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Elvin Bishop BandSunday, September 18 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Martin BarreFriday, September 23 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
BEN FOLDS And A PianoMonday, September 26 • 8:00pm 
Richie FurayThursday, September 29 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
The Hot SardinesFriday, September 30 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Steven WrightSaturday, October 1 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Martin SextonFriday, October 14 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Savion Glover “New Soundz” featuring the James Carter QuartetSaturday, October 15 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
O’Connor Band featuring Mark O’Connor with special guests Red Dog RunSunday, October 16 • 7:00pm Buy Tickets
Koresh Dance CompanyFriday, October 21 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
George WinstonSaturday, October 22 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
A Brown Bear, A Caterpillar & A MoonSunday, October 23 • 3:00pm Buy Tickets
DWEEZIL ZAPPA Plays Whatever The F@%k He Wants” Tour a tribute to “50 Years Of Frank”Tuesday, October 25 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Vertigo Dance Company @ UAlbanyWednesday, October 26 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Sister Sparrow & The Dirty BirdsFriday, October 28 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Henry RollinsWednesday, November 2 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Arlo Guthrie – Running Down the Road TourSaturday, November 5 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Ani DiFrancoWednesday, November 9 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
NRBQ with the Whole Wheat HornsFriday, November 11 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Elvis: Aloha from HawaiiSaturday, November 19 • 7:00pm Buy Tickets
Hot Tuna – Electric!Sunday, November 20 • 7:00pm Buy Tickets
Joan OsborneSaturday, December 10 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Max & Ruby’s Nutcracker SuiteSunday, December 11 • 3:30pm Buy Tickets
Mountain Snow Orchestra featuring Kevin McKrell, Brian Melick and John KirkFriday, December 16 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Darlingside with special guests Tall HeightsSunday, December 18 • 7:00pm Buy Tickets
Jillian Michaels VIP Exclusive ExperienceSunday, December 18 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Jillian MichaelsSunday, December 18 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
An Evening with Pat Metheny with Antonio Sanchez, Linda Oh and Gwilym SimcockWednesday, January 18 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Ellen Sinopoli Dance Company @ St. Rose’s Massry CenterFriday, January 27 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Palissimo Company @ UAlbany Performing Arts CenterFriday, February 3 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Ronald K. Brown/EvidenceFriday, March 3 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Pilobolus Dance TheatreFriday, March 31 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Dance Heginbotham @ UAlbany Performing Arts CenterThursday, April 20 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Ellen Sinopoli Dance CompanyFriday, May 5 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets