Events at the Egg

NameDate 
Bert KreischerWednesday, January 23 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Bert KreischerThursday, January 24 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
In My Life – A Cabaret Retrospective by Lindsay DashewSaturday, January 26 • 7:00pm Buy Tickets
The Dons of ComedySaturday, January 26 • 8:00pm 
Mathemagic! for SCHOOL GROUPSWednesday, January 30 • 10:15am 
*The Elvis & Orbison Show* A Celebration of The LegendsSaturday, February 2 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
The Bad PlusFriday, February 8 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Lunar New Year CelebrationSaturday, February 9 • 2:00pm Buy Tickets
Railroad EarthThursday, February 14 • 7:00pm Buy Tickets
The Deplorables TourFriday, February 15 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Ephrat Asherie Dance @UALBANYSaturday, February 16 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Mutts Gone NutsSunday, February 17 • 1:00pm Buy Tickets
Noam Pikelny and Stuart Duncan with special guests Richie Stearns & Rosie NewtonSunday, February 17 • 7:00pm Buy Tickets
An Evening with Steve EarleThursday, February 28 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Rickie Lee JonesFriday, March 1 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Malpaso Dance CompanyFriday, March 8 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Marcia Ball, Sonny LandrethSaturday, March 9 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
The Robert Cray Band, Joe Louis WalkerWednesday, March 13 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Donnybrook FairThursday, March 14 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Chris D’Elia: Follow The Leader TourThursday, March 14 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Chris D’Elia: Follow the Leader TourThursday, March 14 • 10:00pm Buy Tickets
Cyrille AimeeFriday, March 15 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
The YardbirdsSaturday, March 16 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
An Evening with George WinstonSunday, March 17 • 7:00pm Buy Tickets
Tape FaceSunday, March 17 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Cat & Nat: #MOMTRUTHS LiveWednesday, March 20 • 7:00pm Buy Tickets
We Banjo 3Friday, March 22 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Joshua Redman QuartetFriday, March 29 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Pat Metheny Side Eye featuring James Francies and Nate SmithSaturday, March 30 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Cinderella – New York Theatre BalletSunday, March 31 • 3:00pm Buy Tickets
Marc BroussardSunday, March 31 • 7:00pm Buy Tickets
Cinderella for SCHOOL GROUPSMonday, April 1 • 10:15am 
Paul ReiserFriday, April 5 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Luann de Lesseps: Countess and FriendsSaturday, April 6 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Hammer of the Gods – Zeppelin CompleteSaturday, April 6 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
The Rainbow FishSunday, April 7 • 3:00pm Buy Tickets
Rainbow Fish for SCHOOL GROUPSMonday, April 8 • 10:15am 
An Evening with Billy GardellThursday, April 11 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Ellen Sinopoli Dance CompanyFriday, April 12 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
The Fab Faux – “From the Cavern to the Rooftop”Saturday, April 13 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
The Golden Dragon AcrobatsSunday, April 14 • 3:00pm Buy Tickets
James Carter Organ TrioSunday, April 14 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Kris Kristofferson & The StrangersWednesday, April 17 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
“The Dimmer Twins” – Patterson Hood & Mike Cooley of the Drive-By TruckersFriday, April 19 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Adrian BelewSaturday, April 20 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
CandleboxThursday, April 25 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Harry Allen with the Michael Benedict TrioFriday, April 26 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
PilobolusSaturday, April 27 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Toying with Science for SCHOOL GROUPSWednesday, May 8 • 10:15am 
Michael Schenker FestThursday, May 9 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Karla BonoffFriday, May 10 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Rhythm Rewritten featuring Jason Samuels Smith and Seema MehtaSaturday, May 11 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Black ViolinFriday, May 17 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Red MollySaturday, June 15 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Jake ShimabukuroThursday, June 20 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Southside Johnny & The Asbury JukesFriday, June 21 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Joan Osborne Sings the Songs of Bob DylanSaturday, June 22 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Janis Ian, Livingston TaylorSunday, August 18 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets