Events at the Egg

NameDate 
JAZZ IS PHSHWednesday, June 27 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Al DiMeola Notorious-Opus Electric TourFriday, June 29 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
StarStruck: A Cosmic Circus Thursday, July 5 • 7:00pm Buy Tickets
Music of The Band – Music from Big Pink – and More with Professor Louie & The Crowmatix and special guest John SimonFriday, July 6 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
John Butler TrioThursday, July 12 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Miranda Sings Live… No Offense with special guest Colleen BallingerFriday, July 13 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Back To The Eighties Show with Jessie’s GirlSaturday, July 14 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Amanda Shires with special guest Sean RoweWednesday, July 25 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
The Devon Allman Project with special guest Duane BettsFriday, July 27 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
The Bacon BrothersSunday, July 29 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Gordon LightfootWednesday, August 1 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
An Unpredictable Evening with Todd RundgrenFriday, August 3 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Squirrel Nut ZippersSaturday, August 4 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
The Fab FourFriday, August 10 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Ajkun Ballet Theatre – Don Quixote SuiteSaturday, August 11 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Magic Dick & Shun NgFriday, August 17 • 8:00pm 
DAVE & STEVE’S SPECIAL VIP EXPERIENCE UPGRADE PACKAGEWednesday, August 22 • 5:00pm Buy Tickets
Dave Mason & Steve Cropper “Rock & Soul Revue”Wednesday, August 22 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Donnybrook FairFriday, August 24 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
John Hiatt and The Goners featuring Sonny LandrethFriday, August 24 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
The Wailin’ JennysSunday, August 26 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Jean-Luc Ponty & ‘The Atlantic Years’ BandTuesday, August 28 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Natalie MacMaster & Donnell Leahy “Visions from Cape Breton and Beyond”Friday, August 31 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
John Pizzarelli Trio featuring Catherine RussellFriday, September 14 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Sweetheart of the Rodeo 50th Anniversary Concert featuring Roger McGuinn, Chris Hillman & Marty StuartTuesday, September 18 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
The High KingsThursday, September 27 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Madeleine PeyrouxTuesday, October 2 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Steven Page Trio with special guest Wesley StaceSaturday, October 6 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Melissa EtheridgeSaturday, October 13 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Acoustic Hot TunaSunday, October 14 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Randy RainbowSaturday, October 20 • 7:00pm Buy Tickets
Jane Monheit & Frank Vignola play Bernstein with the John DiMartino TrioSaturday, October 20 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Music of Cream 50th Anniversary TourSunday, October 21 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Arlo Guthrie “Alice’s Restaurant”Friday, October 26 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
AmericaSaturday, October 27 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Jo Koy “Break the Mold” TourSaturday, November 10 • 6:00pm Buy Tickets
Alan DoyleTuesday, November 13 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Stefon Harris & BlackoutSaturday, December 1 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Darlingside featuring the Maine Youth Rock OrchestraSaturday, January 12 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
The Bad PlusFriday, February 8 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
We Banjo 3Friday, March 22 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets