Events at the Egg

NameDate 
Ballet HispanicoFriday, October 19 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Randy RainbowSaturday, October 20 • 7:00pm Buy Tickets
Jane Monheit & Frank Vignola play Bernstein with the John DiMartino TrioSaturday, October 20 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
The Music of Cream 50th Anniversary VIP PackageSunday, October 21 • 5:00pm Buy Tickets
Music of Cream 50th Anniversary TourSunday, October 21 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Vusi Mahlasela – “Township”Thursday, October 25 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Arlo Guthrie – “Alice’s Restaurant” with Sarah Lee GuthrieFriday, October 26 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Richie Furay Band Performs “DeLIVErin'”Saturday, October 27 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
AmericaSaturday, October 27 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Parsonsfield and Sawyer FredericksSunday, October 28 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
the subdudesThursday, November 1 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Make Comedy Great Again TourSaturday, November 3 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Anderson EastTuesday, November 6 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
THE T’N’T TOUR – Tommy Castro & The Painkillers and Tinsley EllisThursday, November 8 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Jo Koy “Break the Mold” TourSaturday, November 10 • 6:00pm Buy Tickets
Sister Sparrow & The Dirty BirdsSaturday, November 10 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Puddles Pity PartySunday, November 11 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Alan DoyleTuesday, November 13 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
The SuffersWednesday, November 14 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Chicago Plays The StonesFriday, November 16 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Jim BreuerFriday, November 16 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Richard Thompson Electric Trio with special guest Rory Block & Cindy CashdollarSaturday, November 17 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Jackson Galaxy – Total Cat Mojo LiveFriday, November 23 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
The Watkins Glen ConcertSaturday, November 24 • 7:00pm Buy Tickets
Abby Z and the New Utility @UALBANYSaturday, December 1 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Stefon Harris & BlackoutSaturday, December 1 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
David Crosby and FriendsSaturday, December 1 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
John Scofield’s Combo 66Friday, December 7 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
The Nutcracker – Albany Berkshire BalletSaturday, December 8 • 1:30pm Buy Tickets
The Nutcracker – Albany Berkshire BalletSaturday, December 8 • 5:30pm Buy Tickets
The Nutcracker – Albany Berkshire BalletSunday, December 9 • 1:00pm Buy Tickets
The Mountain Snow OrchestraFriday, December 14 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Bebel GilbertoSaturday, December 15 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Enter the Haggis, SkerryvoreFriday, January 4 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
“We Shall Overcome”: A Musical Celebration of Dr. Martin Luther King, JrFriday, January 11 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Darlingside featuring the Maine Youth Rock OrchestraSaturday, January 12 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
The Very Hungry Caterpillar & Other Eric Carle FavoritesSunday, January 13 • 3:00pm Buy Tickets
The Very Hungry Caterpillar for SCHOOL GROUPSMonday, January 14 • 10:15am 
The JayhawksThursday, January 17 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
American Girl Live!Friday, January 18 • 7:00pm Buy Tickets
Rufus WainwrightFriday, January 18 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Bert KreischerWednesday, January 23 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Bert KreischerThursday, January 24 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Mathemagic! for SCHOOL GROUPSWednesday, January 30 • 10:15am 
*The Elvis & Orbison Show* A Celebration of The LegendsSaturday, February 2 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
The Bad PlusFriday, February 8 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Ephrat Asherie Dance @UALBANYSaturday, February 16 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Mutts Gone NutsSunday, February 17 • 1:00pm Buy Tickets
Noam Pikelny and Stuart DuncanSunday, February 17 • 7:00pm Buy Tickets
Malpaso Dance CompanyFriday, March 8 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Cyrille AimeeFriday, March 15 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
The YardbirdsSaturday, March 16 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
We Banjo 3Friday, March 22 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Cinderella – New York Theatre BalletSunday, March 31 • 3:00pm Buy Tickets
Cinderella for SCHOOL GROUPSMonday, April 1 • 10:15am 
The Rainbow FishSunday, April 7 • 3:00pm Buy Tickets
Rainbow Fish for SCHOOL GROUPSMonday, April 8 • 10:15am 
Ellen Sinopoli Dance CompanyFriday, April 12 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
The Fab Faux – “From the Cavern to the Rooftop”Saturday, April 13 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
The Golden Dragon AcrobatsSunday, April 14 • 3:00pm Buy Tickets
James Carter Organ TrioSunday, April 14 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets
Kris Kristofferson & The StrangersWednesday, April 17 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
PilobolusSaturday, April 27 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Toying with Science for SCHOOL GROUPSWednesday, May 8 • 10:15am 
Michael Schenker FestThursday, May 9 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Karla BonoffFriday, May 10 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Rhythm Rewritten featuring Jason Samuels Smith and Seema MehtaSaturday, May 11 • 8:00pm Buy Tickets
Black ViolinFriday, May 17 • 7:30pm Buy Tickets